Can't populate VMart Database!

Moderator: NorbertKrupa

slahaie1
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Dec 10, 2015 8:37 pm

Re: Can't populate VMart Database!

Post by slahaie1 » Mon Dec 14, 2015 6:26 pm

Thanks Jim, appreciate your willingness to help me out.

I am using the vm downloaded from vertica.com and attempting to maneuver through the getting started document keep running into little roadblocks, so I just deleted then db and wnet through then quick setup without any issues

User avatar
JimKnicely
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1806
Joined: Sat Jan 21, 2012 4:58 am
Contact:

Re: Can't populate VMart Database!

Post by JimKnicely » Tue Dec 15, 2015 1:08 am

Great! Please start new topics for any issues you encounter and the community will try to help out ;)
Jim Knicely

Image

Note: I work for Vertica. My views, opinions, and thoughts expressed here do not represent those of my employer.

Post Reply

Return to “New to Vertica Database Administration”